Time at Vietnam (UTC+07:00) 05:53 AM Friday, 22 Sep 2017

VISA VIETNAM > Welcome

Welcome

Vietnam Visa on Arrival

This type of visa is very easy and convenient to get; the cost is very cheap. You do not take too much time to apply for a visa and always be consulted about the troubles in the visa application quickly. Moreover, you do not have to pay for consulting services; you simply send an email to us.
That customer need pay the most attention for Visa on arrival is their own passport must have legal value of at least 6 months from the date of arrival to Vietnam.
All you need to do is to apply for visas online at our website and then we'll send you an Approval Letter of the Vietnam Immigration Department. Customers only need to print this approval letter and bring it to international airports such as Noi Bai, Tan Son Nhat to get your official visas.

Note:

You need to prepare 2 pictures(4 * 6 cm).
Other Fees must be paid directly at the Vietnam Airport.

Kinds of Visa on arrival:

1.One-month single Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam only once time within one month as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (one month).
2.Three-month single Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam only once time within 3 months as registered as. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (3 months).
3.One-month multiple Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam several times within one month as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (one month).
4.Three-months multiple Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers enter and exist Vietnam many times within 3 months as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (3 months).