Time at Vietnam (UTC+07:00) 08:58 AM Wednesday, 22 Nov 2017

VISA VIETNAM > FAQS

Vietnam Business Visa

Vietnam Business visa is for who arrive Vietnam with business purposes,

Vietnam Business Visas can bear the following codes:A3, B2, B3, or B4. While the maximum validity of a C1 tourist visa is one month, the Vietnam Business visa can have a longer validity of 3 months (either single or multiple entry).
According to the Immigration regulations, each foreigner who wants to enter Vietnam for the purpose of Business must have a Vietnamese visa. Applying for one is now easier than ever before. There are two ways to do this:

1. Apply for Vietnamese Business Visa at your nearest Vietnamese Embassy/Consulate.What you need to do is to bring your original passport, 2 passport-regulation photos and the stamping fee to the embassy or consulate (the fee varies from embassy to embassy). This method takes an average of 5 working days.

2. Apply for your Vietnamese visa online. For those who enter Vietnam by air, visa on arrival is a convenient and quick option. It takes only 2-3 business days to process your visa and you will receive your approval letter by email. You can begin your visa application